OUR TEAM

//OUR TEAM
OUR TEAM 2020-03-31T19:48:36+00:00

STAFF

PhD. Juanjo González Trueba
PhD. Juanjo González TruebaCo-Founder | Executive Director
Javier Cantera
Javier CanteraCo-founder
PhD. Maria Gonzalez García
PhD. Maria Gonzalez GarcíaEnvironmental Education Director & Co-founder
Gonzalo Salinero
Gonzalo SalineroCoordinator of the National Surfbreaks Protection Program in Chile
Ruben Fuente Górriz
Ruben Fuente Górriz
Anaid Ralat
Anaid RalatCoordinator of the National Surfbreak Protection Plan in Puerto Rico
Erwan Simon
Erwan SimonSURF & NATURE RESERVES Coordinator in Francophone countries
Nienke Duinmeijer
Nienke DuinmeijerSURF & NATURE RESERVES Coordinator in the Netherlands
Francisco Cipriano
Francisco CiprianoSURF & NATURE RESERVES Coordinator in Portugal
Silvia Bertolla
Silvia BertollaAwareness Raising and Environmental Education Program Coordinator
Salvador Del Toro
Salvador Del ToroWebmaster

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

PhD. Daniel Wuebben
PhD. Daniel Wuebben
PhD. Dexter Zavalza Hough Snee
PhD. Dexter Zavalza Hough Snee
PhD. Luz Mar González Arias
PhD. Luz Mar González AriasSurf Humanities Specialist
PhD. Laura Miralles
PhD. Laura MirallesMarine Biologist expert in genetics, marine conservation and biosecurity
Silvia Bertolla
Silvia BertollaPrograma Educación Ambiental y Sensibilización
Javier Sopelana-PeraltaEngineer specialized in Sustainable Coastal Development
Roberto Martín GonzálezInvestigador Turismo y Surf Sostenible
Cata Frazier
Cata FrazierComunicación Chile | Activista | Fotógrafa | Educadora
Ludovic Burns Tuki
Ludovic Burns TukiEnvironmental Activist | Surfbreak Protection Program in Rapa Nui
Tavake Pacomio
Tavake PacomioEnvironmental Activist | Surfbreak Protection Program in Rapa Nui

CULTURAL COMMITTEE

Wade Koniakowski
Wade KoniakowskiArtist
Gomez Bueno
Gomez BuenoArtist, Activist, Ambassador
PhD. Luz Mar Gonzalez Arias
PhD. Luz Mar Gonzalez AriasBlue Humanities Expert
Jeffrey Swartwood
Jeffrey SwartwoodProfesor e Investigador
PhD. Clifton Evers
PhD. Clifton Evers
Hallvard Kolltveit
Hallvard KolltveitPhotographer, Explorer, Activist
Jan Latussek
Jan LatussekProducer and Filmmaker
Lucia Griggi
Lucia GriggiPhotographer, Explorer, Activist
PhD. Daniel Esparza
PhD. Daniel EsparzaAcadamia, Surf Studies Specialist
PhD. Dexter Zavalza Hough Snee
PhD. Dexter Zavalza Hough Snee
PhD. Daniel Wuebben
PhD. Daniel Wuebben
Mario San Miguel
Mario San MiguelMusician & Activist
Jesús Dionis (Tato)
Jesús Dionis (Tato)Shaper | Activist | Historian
Andreas Yaritz
Andreas YaritzProducer and Filmmaker
Víctor Jofre
Víctor JofreActivist and Ukelele luthier
Alberto Girotti
Alberto GirottiActivist and Land Artist
Natxo SusaetaArtista y Activista

SURFSTAINABILITY COMMITTEE

Sergi Galanó
Sergi GalanóActivist and eco-friendly Shaper
Matia Zulberti
Matia ZulbertiActivist and Shaper
Roberto Sánchez Vacas
Roberto Sánchez VacasActivist and Shaper
Stefan Weckert
Stefan WeckertActivist and eco-friendly Shaper
Massi Martini
Massi MartiniHydrodinamics Designer & Shaper
Víctor Jofre
Víctor Jofre
Javier Sopelana PeraltaIngeniero y experto en Desarrollo Sostenible

OCEAN AMBASSATORS

Capt. Vital Alsar
Capt. Vital AlsarOcean living legend, Pacifist, Round the world explorer
Wade Koniakowski
Wade KoniakowskiArtist

COLLABORATIONS

PHOTOGRAPHERS

Nilo Merino, ES

Juan Pablo Reyes, CL

Laura Bañuelos, ES

Meike Reijerman, GE

Edu Bartolomé, ES

Luis Basaldua,ES

Diego Rojas, CL

Santi Merodio, ES

Ynwie Vanhoucke: BE

Sergio García, ES

Héctor Barrero ES

Damian FR

Embla Augusta Hjort Larsen SC

Luis García ES

Alfonso Nieva, ES

Mariasun Arenado, ES

DESIGN

María Burgueño, ES

This website is under construction and it will be updated soon. Sorry for the inconvenience.